Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Mark Webster    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  2008
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  3rd Place  2010
Date Of Birth : 12/08/1983 World Masters  Semi Final  2006
Nickname : Webby World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2011
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2008, 2011
PDC Ranking : 29 Premier League  8th  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 69 European Championship  Last 32  2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 44 Players Championship Finals  Final  2011
DDB Popularity : 27 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2007
Career Earnings : £607,684 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  2006, 2008
Favourite Double : 20 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2010
Entrance Music : Stereophonics - The Bartender And The Thief    
Home Town : Denbigh BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
County Team : Clwyd World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2007
Occupation : Plumber International Darts League  Final  2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Darts Used : 20g Winmau OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Webby180 (12nd) Canadian Open  Winner  2007
Team Red Dragon :  Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2006
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
 Portland Open  Winner  2011
 Welsh Classic  Winner  2007
 Welsh Open  Winner  2007
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking436235202815156048


Mark Webster    Mark Webster    Mark Webster    Mark Webster    Mark Webster    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£1,500
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£6,500
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierFinal£24,000
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£15,000
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£800
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
20/10/2011Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Two League£2,550
16/10/2011Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 16£600
15/10/2011Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£12,500
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
09/07/2011Portland OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£10,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.