Darts Database
Search
                            
Stephen Bunting    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2014
Age : 34 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Date Of Birth : 09/04/1985 World Masters  Winner  2012, 2013
Nickname : The Bullet World Matchplay  Last 16  2014
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2014
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2014-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 18 Premier League  8th  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 103 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014
DDB Ranking : 37 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Popularity : 25 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2012
Career Earnings : £905,263 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2013
Career 9 Darters : 1 The Masters  Quarter Final  2019
Entrance Music : The Trashmen - Surfin Bird World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2015
Home Town : Liverpool    
County Team : Lancashire BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Sponsor : Nevada Darts World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2003, 2004, 2005
Darts Sponsor : Target International Darts League  Last 16  2005
Website : http://www.stephenbunting180.co.uk    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/sbunting180 (11st) OTHER WINS  
Darts :  BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2012
 British Classic  Winner  2009
 British Teenage Open  Winner  2001
 Cheshire Open  Winner  2012
 Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
 Eastbourne Open  Winner  2000
 England Classic  Winner  2010, 2011
 England Masters  Winner  2013
 England Matchplay  Winner  2013
 England Open  Winner  2013
 Granite City Open  Winner  2012
 Hal Open  Winner  2013
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2013
 Jersey Classic  Winner  2013
   Jersey Open  Winner  2013
   Lancashire Open  Winner  2000
   Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2008
   Morecambe Bay Summer Classic  Winner  2011
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2008
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2016
   Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2013
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2013
   Stanton Open  Winner  2009
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2012
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2011
   Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
   Warwickshire Invitational  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2002
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2013
   WDF World Youth Cup  Winner  2001
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2012
   Welsh Open  Winner  2013
   World Youth Masters  Winner  2001



Year (31/1)20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking30122772132515494243130774345511031332255040
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/09/2011England ClassicWDF 2Winner£2,500
29/09/2011England Classic Early BirdWDF UQuarter Final£125
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€120
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
09/07/2011Morecambe Bay Summer ClassicOPENWinner£500
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Final£800
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 50
22/04/2011Rainhill OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Last 16€0
02/04/2011Polish OpenWDF 3Final€500
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£20
22/01/2011Rileys Chester OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
27/11/2010Lancashire OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2Last 16CZK 800
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
24/10/2010Oldham OpenOPENFinal£500
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2Winner£2,500
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
04/07/2010Anglo Celtic CupOPENFinalUnknown
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
22/05/2010Oldham OpenOPENFinal£400
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£250
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
27/02/2010Tyne and Wear OpenOPENQuarter Final£100
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
24/01/2010Gwynedd OpenOPENSemi Final£150
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
13/12/2009Southport OpenOPENFinalUnknown
13/12/2009Southport OpenOPEN9 Dart FinishUnknown
28/11/2009Scandinavian MastersREGQuarter Final€100
08/11/2009Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
17/10/2009Tyne and Wear Open 2OPENLast 16Unknown
21/09/2009BDO International Grand PrixWDF UFinal£3,750
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QPreliminary£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Winner£2,000
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Last 32£40
18/07/2009England National ChampionshipsNATLast 32Unknown
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 32£0
28/06/2009England OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
02/05/2009Stanton OpenOPENWinner£400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.