Darts Database
Search
                            
Stephen Bunting    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2014
Age : 33 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Date Of Birth : 09/04/1985 World Masters  Winner  2012, 2013
Nickname : The Bullet World Matchplay  Last 16  2014
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2014
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2014-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 22 Premier League  8th  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 36 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014
DDB Ranking : 38 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2014, 2017
DDB Popularity : 24 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2012
Career Earnings : £853,263 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2013
Career 9 Darters : 1 The Masters  Last 16  2016
Entrance Music : The Trashmen - Surfin Bird    
Home Town : Liverpool BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
County Team : Lancashire World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2003, 2004, 2005
Sponsor : Nevada Darts International Darts League  Last 16  2005
Darts Sponsor : Target    
Website : http://www.stephenbunting180.co.uk OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/sbunting180 (11st) BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2012
Darts :  British Classic  Winner  2009
 British Teenage Open  Winner  2001
 Cheshire Open  Winner  2012
 Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
 Eastbourne Open  Winner  2000
 England Classic  Winner  2010, 2011
 England Masters  Winner  2013
 England Matchplay  Winner  2013
 England Open  Winner  2013
 Granite City Open  Winner  2012
 Hal Open  Winner  2013
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2013
 Jersey Classic  Winner  2013
 Jersey Open  Winner  2013
   Lancashire Open  Winner  2000
   Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2008
   Morecambe Bay Summer Classic  Winner  2011
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2008
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2016
   Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2013
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2013
   Stanton Open  Winner  2009
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2012
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2011
   Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
   Warwickshire Invitational  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2002
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2013
   WDF World Youth Cup  Winner  2001
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2012
   Welsh Open  Winner  2013
   World Youth Masters  Winner  2001



Year (31/1)2000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking301227721325154942471327643455110313322548


Stephen Bunting    Stephen Bunting    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
06/10/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
29/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£7,000
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,500
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£8,000
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
29/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
07/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£7,000
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£15,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£17,000
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£35,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£10,000
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£23,500
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorFinal£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
20/04/2013German OpenWDF MajorFinal€1,000
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 16£70
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€500
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 16£60
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.