Darts Database
Search
                            
Mensur Suljovic    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria BDO World Championship  Last 16  2002
Age : 46 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2011, 2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 12/03/1972 World Masters  Quarter Final  2001
Nickname : The Gentle World Matchplay  Final  2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2015, 2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2018
PDC Ranking : 6 Premier League  9th  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 4 European Championship  Final  2016
DDB Ranking : 6 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2015
DDB Popularity : 8 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000
Career Earnings : £1,102,367 The Masters  Semi Final  2018
Entrance Music : Tina Turner - The Best Champions League of Darts  Winner  2017
Home Town : Vienna PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Darts Sponsor : BULLS    
Products :  OTHER WINS  
 Czech Open  Winner  1999
 Dortmund Open  Winner  2000
 GDC Halle  Winner  2007
 GDC Hurth bei Koln  Winner  2007
 GDC Ramada Hotel Koln  Winner  2008 (x2)
 GDC Wiesbaden  Winner  2007
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2003
 Hungarian Open  Winner  2003
 Newark Xmas Open  Winner  2010
 PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian Qualifier  Winner  2012
 PDC Danish Open  Winner  2018
 PDC German Darts Masters World Series  Winner  2018
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2016
   PDC World East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2017
   Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  1999, 2000, 2004
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  2005
   Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2000, 2003, 2004, 2005
   Soft Tip FECS European Championship  Winner  2008, 2009, 2012, 2013
   Soft Tip SDWF European Championship  Winner  2004



Year (31/1)200020012002200320042005200620082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking636330107126250550363811892103181646016910


Mensur Suljovic    Mensur Suljovic    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierSemi Final£28,500
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16£7,500
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
06/10/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£23,500
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/09/2018Champions League of DartsPDC USemi Final£25,000
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
29/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierFinal£55,000
01/07/2018PDC European MatchplayPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETWinner£25,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
25/05/2018PDC German Darts Masters World SeriesPDC UWinner£20,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/05/2018Premier LeaguePDC U9th£30,000
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
25/03/2018PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/01/2018The MastersPDC USemi Final£17,500
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£27,000
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierQuarter Final£16,000
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
05/11/2017World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24£4,000
29/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
21/10/2017PDC German Darts Masters World SeriesPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
07/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£23,500
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
17/09/2017Champions League of DartsPDC UWinner£100,000
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
03/09/2017PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£17,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.