Darts Database
Search
                            
Mensur Suljovic    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria BDO World Championship  Last 16  2002
Age : 47 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2011, 2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 12/03/1972 World Masters  Quarter Final  2001
Nickname : The Gentle World Matchplay  Final  2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2015, 2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2018
PDC Ranking : 9 Premier League  6th  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 20 European Championship  Final  2016
DDB Ranking : 18 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2015
DDB Popularity : 15 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000
Career Earnings : £1,296,117 The Masters  Semi Final  2018
Entrance Music : Tina Turner - The Best Champions League of Darts  Winner  2017
Home Town : Vienna PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2016, 2017, 2019
Darts Sponsor : BULLS World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2016, 2018
Products :     
 OTHER WINS  
 Czech Open  Winner  1999
 Dortmund Open  Winner  2000
 GDC Halle  Winner  2007
 GDC Hurth bei Koln  Winner  2007
 GDC Ramada Hotel Koln  Winner  2008 (x2)
 GDC Wiesbaden  Winner  2007
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2003
 Hungarian Open  Winner  2003
 Newark Xmas Open  Winner  2010
 PDC Austrian Darts Championship  Winner  2019
 PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian Qualifier  Winner  2012
 PDC Danish Open  Winner  2018
   PDC German Darts Masters World Series  Winner  2018
   PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2016
   PDC World East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2017
   Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  1999, 2000, 2004
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  2005
   Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2000, 2003, 2004, 2005
   Soft Tip FECS European Championship  Winner  2008, 2009, 2012, 2013
   Soft Tip SDWF European Championship  Winner  2004



Year (31/1)2000200120022003200420052006200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking6363301071262505443638117911031806560169109



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/05/2007GDC Halle 2PDCR 2Semi Final€500
26/05/2007GDC Halle 1PDCR 2Winner€1,200
13/05/2007Hungarian OpenWDF 4Quarter Final€50
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200
15/04/2007GDC WiesbadenPDCR 2Winner€1,200
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
24/02/2007GDC Ramada Hotel KolnPDCR 2Last 16€150
01/12/2005Soft Tip SDWF European ChampionshipSOF 1Final€2,000
10/06/2005Soft Tip EDU European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown
26/05/2005Soft Tip Bullshooter World ChampionshipSOF WCWinner$2,500
20/02/2005Dortmund OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
01/12/2004Soft Tip SDWF European ChampionshipSOF 1Winner€8,000
11/10/2004Soft Tip Bullshooter European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown
10/10/2004Austrian OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
02/06/2004Soft Tip EDU European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown
21/03/2004German OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
01/12/2003Soft Tip SDWF European ChampionshipSOF 1Final€2,000
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
31/05/2003Soft Tip EDU European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown
04/05/2003Hungarian OpenWDF 4WinnerUnknown
23/02/2003Dortmund OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
26/01/2003German Gold CupWDF 2WinnerUnknown
28/09/2002French OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£450
30/07/2001Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
11/10/2000Soft Tip Bullshooter European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
23/05/2000Soft Tip EDU European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown
27/02/2000Dortmund OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
14/11/1999Czech OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
11/10/1999Soft Tip Bullshooter European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.