Darts Database
Search
                            
John Henderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2005, 2010
Age : 46 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/05/1973 World Masters  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Highlander World Matchplay  Last 16  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
PDC Ranking : 28 European Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 61 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2019
DDB Ranking : 58 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
DDB Popularity : 31 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £515,381 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Huntly Belgium Open  Winner  2009
County Team : Grampian British Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Didam Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/hendo180 (50th) German Open  Winner  2009
Products :  Granite City Open  Winner  2003
 Hal Open  Winner  2010
 Scotland National Championships  Winner  2009
 Scottish Masters  Winner  2004
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking245292989744388482746601306713245713965



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 320£0
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
22/09/2008BDO International Grand PrixWDF U4th£2,750
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
31/08/2008Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
17/08/2008PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/05/2008Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalNOK 2,000
27/04/2008Scotland National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Final£1,000
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
28/05/2006Scotland National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
21/03/2005German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€400
20/02/2005Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
21/10/2004BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
20/06/2004Scottish MastersBDO 0WinnerUnknown
04/07/2003Granite City OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.