Darts Database
Search
                            
John Henderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2005, 2010
Age : 46 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/05/1973 World Masters  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Highlander World Matchplay  Last 16  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
PDC Ranking : 22 European Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 46 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2015, 2017
DDB Ranking : 56 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
DDB Popularity : 31 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £473,131 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Huntly Belgium Open  Winner  2009
County Team : Grampian British Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Didam Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/hendo180 (50th) German Open  Winner  2009
Products :  Granite City Open  Winner  2003
 Hal Open  Winner  2010
 Scotland National Championships  Winner  2009
 Scottish Masters  Winner  2004
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking245292989744388482746601306713245713965



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/05/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
26/04/2013PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingPDC QUQualifier£0
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 16£0
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/10/2012Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC UQuarter Final€500
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£100
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2012PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
25/05/2012PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£100
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
13/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£100
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.