Darts Database
Search
                            
John Henderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2005, 2010
Age : 46 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/05/1973 World Masters  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Highlander World Matchplay  Last 16  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
PDC Ranking : 28 European Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 61 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2019
DDB Ranking : 58 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
DDB Popularity : 31 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £515,381 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Huntly Belgium Open  Winner  2009
County Team : Grampian British Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Didam Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/hendo180 (50th) German Open  Winner  2009
Products :  Granite City Open  Winner  2003
 Hal Open  Winner  2010
 Scotland National Championships  Winner  2009
 Scottish Masters  Winner  2004
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking245292989744388482746601306713245713965



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£800
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
15/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
14/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
13/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
05/09/2010Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
04/07/2010Granite City OpenOPENLast 16£90
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO 0Last 16Unknown
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Winner€2,500
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Quarter Final€300
15/11/2009Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£150
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Winner€2,500
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Winner€2,500
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
28/06/2009England OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
25/04/2009Scotland National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Winner€2,400
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.