Darts Database
Search
                            
John Henderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2005, 2010
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/05/1973 World Masters  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Highlander World Matchplay  Last 16  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
PDC Ranking : 24 European Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 66 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2015, 2017
DDB Ranking : 51 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
DDB Popularity : 26 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £406,631 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Huntly Belgium Open  Winner  2009
County Team : Grampian British Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Didam Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/hendo180 (52nd) German Open  Winner  2009
Products :  Granite City Open  Winner  2003
 Hal Open  Winner  2010
 Scotland National Championships  Winner  2009
 Scottish Masters  Winner  2004
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking2442929898448894826466013167132457237


John Henderson    John Henderson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersZUILast 24 Group€1,000
31/10/2010World MastersMajorLast 40£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 32£0
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesSLast 16£0
05/09/2010Welsh MastersCOldLast 32Unknown
27/06/2010England OpenBOldQuarter Final£250
21/03/2010Hal OpenBOldWinner€2,500
21/02/2010Scottish OpenAOldLast 16£45
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 16£4,250
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersZUILast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersBOldQuarter Final€300
15/11/2009Flanders OpenBOldLast 64€30
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesMajorLast 64£0
19/09/2009British OpenAOldQuarter Final£150
13/09/2009Welsh MastersBOldLast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World MastersMajorLast 136£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersQQualifier£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenCOldWinner€2,500
09/08/2009Belgium OpenBOldWinner€2,500
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicBOldLast 16£50
28/06/2009England OpenBOldLast 16£100
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenCOldLast 16€125
19/04/2009German OpenAOldWinner€2,400
22/02/2009Scottish OpenAOldLast 16£45
07/12/2008World MastersMajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 320£0
20/09/2008British OpenAOldWinner£3,000
31/08/2008Denmark OpenCOldLast 32DKK 150
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup Singles1Quarter Final£0
25/05/2008Norway OpenDOldSemi FinalNOK 2,000
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenAOldLast 16£50
17/02/2008Scottish OpenAOldLast 64£0
18/11/2007World MastersMajorLast 72£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 128£0
23/09/2007British OpenAOldFinal£1,000
22/04/2007German OpenAOldLast 64€0
04/02/2007Dutch OpenAOldLast 16€250
23/10/2005World MastersMajorLast 32£0
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 16£4,250
24/10/2004World MastersMajorLast 128£0
21/10/2004BDO World Championship QualifiersQQualifierUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.