Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Waites    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2013, 2016
Age : 43 World Masters  Winner  2011
Date Of Birth : 17/02/1977 UK Open  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Scotty 2 Hotty Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2010
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2011
Tour Card Years : 2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 100 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 50    
DDB Ranking : 56 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 37 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Career Earnings : £679,769 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Halifax BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2008
County Team : Yorkshire Belgium Open  Winner  2008
Occupation : Carpenter British Classic  Winner  2015
Wifes Name : Sally British Open  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ScottWaites180 (59th) Czech Open  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
Team Red Dragon :  Dutch Open  Winner  2007, 2013
 England GP of Darts Newcastle  Winner  2012
 European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2014
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2019
 Jersey Open  Winner  2017
 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2009
 Macclesfield Open  Winner  2010
 Police Masters  Winner  2014
 Romanian Open  Winner  2014
 Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
 Slovak Open  Winner  2018
   Swedish Open  Winner  2008, 2011
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2012
   Turkish Open  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2010, 2014
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2011
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)20052007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking45012112821757183410383331



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO ALast 64Unknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO A+Quarter FinalUnknown
15/06/2018England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 32Unknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
13/05/2018Welsh OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£500
10/03/2018Isle Of Man OpenWDF 1Last 16£150
08/03/2018Isle Of Man ClassicWDF 1Last 32£50
24/02/2018Slovak OpenWDF 3Winner€2,500
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£15,000
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€1,500
18/11/2017Czech OpenWDF MajorQuarter FinalCZK 6,000
11/11/2017Jersey ClassicBDO BQuarter Final£200
10/11/2017Jersey OpenBDO BWinner£1,800
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
24/09/2017British OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£400
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
03/09/2017International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 64€50
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2Semi FinalSEK 6,000
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ALast 32€65
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO BLast 16€100
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF UQuarter Final£200
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
20/05/2017Polish OpenWDF 1Last 32PLN 0
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF UFinal£2,400
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO BSemi Final€525
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO CQuarter Final€150
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 32£50
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£2,500
18/09/2016British OpenWDF USemi Final£750
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 16£100
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO AWinner£2,000
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF UQuarter Final£2,500
22/05/2016Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 0
21/05/2016Polish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 400
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF USemi Final£1,200
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BQuarter Final£150
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
21/11/2015Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 16CZK 2,000
14/11/2015Jersey ClassicBDO BFinal£800
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO USemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.