Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Waites    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2013, 2016
Age : 43 World Masters  Winner  2011
Date Of Birth : 17/02/1977 UK Open  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Scotty 2 Hotty Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2010
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2011
Tour Card Years : 2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 100 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 50    
DDB Ranking : 56 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 37 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Career Earnings : £679,769 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Halifax BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2008
County Team : Yorkshire Belgium Open  Winner  2008
Occupation : Carpenter British Classic  Winner  2015
Wifes Name : Sally British Open  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ScottWaites180 (59th) Czech Open  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
Team Red Dragon :  Dutch Open  Winner  2007, 2013
 England GP of Darts Newcastle  Winner  2012
 European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2014
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2019
 Jersey Open  Winner  2017
 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2009
 Macclesfield Open  Winner  2010
 Police Masters  Winner  2014
 Romanian Open  Winner  2014
 Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
 Slovak Open  Winner  2018
   Swedish Open  Winner  2008, 2011
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2012
   Turkish Open  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2010, 2014
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2011
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)20052007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking45012112821757183410383331



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF USemi Final£1,000
10/03/2013Isle Of Man OpenWDF USemi Final£500
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorWinner€4,500
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1WinnerCZK 50,000
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£15,000
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
25/10/2012Turkish OpenWDF 3Semi Final£300
20/10/2012Tops of GhentWDF 1Winner€1,850
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
23/09/2012England MatchplayWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Final£1,200
26/08/2012Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€250
15/07/2012England MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
14/07/2012England GP of Darts Grand FinalOPENLast 32Unknown
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
08/07/2012England GP of Darts LeedsOPENSemi Final£200
17/06/2012England GP of Darts NewcastleOPENWinner£1,000
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
06/05/2012England GP of Darts BoltonOPENQuarter Final£100
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
09/04/2012England GP of Darts BlackpoolOPENLast 16£50
26/03/2012Welsh ClassicBDO COldLast 32£0
24/03/2012Welsh MastersBDO COldSemi Final£300
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£20
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorWinner€5,000
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
06/11/2011Czech OpenWDF 2Last 32CZK 0
21/10/2011Turkish OpenWDF 3Final£800
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorWinner£0
24/09/2011WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Winner£3,000
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerSEK 25,000
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
17/07/2011England MastersWDF 2Last 16£50
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 16£200
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Last 16€150
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£20
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
27/12/2010Macclesfield OpenOPENWinner£500
24/12/2010WDF World RankingsWDF U4th$800
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UWinner£100,000
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.