Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Waites    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2013, 2016
Age : 43 World Masters  Winner  2011
Date Of Birth : 17/02/1977 UK Open  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Scotty 2 Hotty Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2010
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2011
Tour Card Years : 2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 100 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 50    
DDB Ranking : 56 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 37 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Career Earnings : £679,769 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Halifax BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2008
County Team : Yorkshire Belgium Open  Winner  2008
Occupation : Carpenter British Classic  Winner  2015
Wifes Name : Sally British Open  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ScottWaites180 (59th) Czech Open  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
Team Red Dragon :  Dutch Open  Winner  2007, 2013
 England GP of Darts Newcastle  Winner  2012
 European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2014
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2019
 Jersey Open  Winner  2017
 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2009
 Macclesfield Open  Winner  2010
 Police Masters  Winner  2014
 Romanian Open  Winner  2014
 Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
 Slovak Open  Winner  2018
   Swedish Open  Winner  2008, 2011
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2012
   Turkish Open  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2010, 2014
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2011
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)20052007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking45012112821757183410383331



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2WinnerCZK 40,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£2,000
24/10/2010Turkish OpenWDF 3Winner€2,200
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2Last 16£100
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£150
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Quarter Final£150
17/07/2010England National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
22/05/2010Oldham OpenOPENSemi Final£70
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
28/03/2010Lincolnshire OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
28/02/2010Six Nations CupEXHWinnerUnknown
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Final€2,250
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€1,500
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 64€30
22/11/2009Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UFinal£50,000
08/11/2009Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorSemi Final£0
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF USemi Final£300
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£750
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32Unknown
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Final£500
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Semi Final£250
18/07/2009England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Semi Final€500
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£100
26/04/2009PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
12/04/2009Lincolnshire OpenOPENWinner£1,301
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorFinal€2,500
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
23/11/2008Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerSEK 11,000
09/11/2008Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENLast 16Unknown
22/09/2008BDO International Grand PrixWDF U4th£2,750
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Winner€2,000
13/07/2008IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO UFinal£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.