Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Waites    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2013, 2016
Age : 42 World Masters  Winner  2011
Date Of Birth : 17/02/1977 UK Open  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Scotty 2 Hotty Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2010
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
Tour Card : No WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2011
BDO Ranking : 11 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 50 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
DDB Ranking : 27    
DDB Popularity : 35 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £669,769 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Favourite Double : 18 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger    
Home Town : Halifax OTHER WINS  
County Team : Yorkshire BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2008
Occupation : Carpenter Belgium Open  Winner  2008
Wifes Name : Sally British Classic  Winner  2015
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Open  Winner  2011
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ScottWaites180 (59th) Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
Team Red Dragon :  Czech Open  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
 Dutch Open  Winner  2007, 2013
 England GP of Darts Newcastle  Winner  2012
 European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2014
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2019
 Jersey Open  Winner  2017
 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2009
 Macclesfield Open  Winner  2010
 Police Masters  Winner  2014
 Romanian Open  Winner  2014
 Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Slovak Open  Winner  2018
   Swedish Open  Winner  2008, 2011
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2012
   Turkish Open  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2010, 2014
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2011
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)20052007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking45012112821757183410383331



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 16€3,000
08/07/2007Welsh ClassicBDO 0Last 16£50
17/06/2007England OpenWDF 2Semi Final£200
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Final£800
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierLast 16 Group€3,000
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200
25/03/2007Welsh MastersWDF UWinner£2,000
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Final£800
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Winner€4,500
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
22/07/2006Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32CHF 30
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.