Darts Database
Search
                            
Raymond van Barneveld    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Winner  1998, 1999, 2003, 2005
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Winner  2007
Date Of Birth : 20/04/1967 World Masters  Winner  2001, 2005
Nickname : Barney World Matchplay  Final  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 World Grand Prix  Final  2008, 2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 43 UK Open  Winner  2006, 2007
DDB Ranking : 42 Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2012
DDB Popularity : 8 Premier League  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £3,510,128 European Championship  Semi Final  2011, 2014
Career 9 Darters : 9 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2009, 2013, 2016, 2019
Favourite Double : 16 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  1995, 2001, 2003, 2004
Entrance Music : Survivor - Eye Of The Tiger WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1997, 1999, 2003
Home Town : Den Haag WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  2004
Occupation : Professional The Masters  Final  2015, 2018
Former Job : Postman Champions League of Darts  Semi Final  2017
Wifes Name : Sylvia PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2010, 2014, 2017, 2018
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2018
Darts Used : 25g Unicorn    
Website : http://www.barney.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Raybar180 (3rd) World Darts Trophy  Winner  2003, 2004
Darts :  International Darts League  Winner  2003, 2004, 2006
 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2007
    
 OTHER WINS  
 Belgium Open  Winner  1996, 1999
 Brandstaff Masters  Winner  1999
 British Open  Winner  1999
 Canadian Open  Winner  1998
 Denmark Open  Winner  1997
 Dutch Open  Winner  2001, 2004, 2006
 Finnish Open  Winner  1995, 2004
 Holland National Championships  Winner  2004
 Hong Kong Masters  Winner  2015
 Masters Of Darts  Winner  2007
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2004
   Norway Open  Winner  1997
   Open Holland Masters  Winner  2008
   Pacific Masters  Winner  2005
   PDC European Darts Open  Winner  2012
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1997
   PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2007
   PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2007
   PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island  Winner  2006
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2013
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2007
   PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2007
   Spring Cup  Winner  1991, 1994, 1999, 2000, 2001
   Swedish Open  Winner  1998, 2002, 2003
   Swiss Open  Winner  2000
   UK Open Irish Regional Final  Winner  2006, 2007
   UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2006
   UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2007
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2012 (x2)
   UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2006
   Untouchables  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2000, 2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2005
   World Darts Challenge  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)19881989199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
DDB Ranking886925431613061223218113322313
                     
Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019         
DDB Ranking331016317713101335         



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/02/1994Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
22/03/1993German OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
09/01/1993BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,000
09/01/1993BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£1,500
04/10/1992Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
23/09/1992WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
14/04/1992Antwerp OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
08/09/1991Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
09/06/1991Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/03/1991Spring CupWDF UWinner£0
17/03/1991German OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/01/1991BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,500
08/12/1990World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
23/09/1990WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
02/09/1990Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
04/02/1990Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
04/02/1988Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
25/07/1987Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.