Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  1997, 1998, 2000, 2001
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2006, 2011
Date Of Birth : 22/06/1967 World Masters  Last 64  1999
Nickname : Pie Man World Matchplay  Last 16  2012
Tour Card Years : 2011-2016 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2006, 2009, 2011
DDB Ranking : 3479 UK Open  Last 16  2009, 2010, 2011
DDB Popularity : 190 European Championship  Last 16  2010
Career Earnings : £468,752 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2011
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Weird Al Jankovic - Eat It BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Studley World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
Occupation : Fencing Contractor International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
Darts Sponsor : A180 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2005, 2006, 2007
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thepieman180 (61st) British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1997
      
   OTHER WINS  
   England Open  Winner  1997
   Norway Open  Winner  2002
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2007
   Redditch Open  Winner  2009
   UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2004
   UK Open South West Regional Final  Winner  2005
   Welsh Open  Winner  1999



Year (31/1)19971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking6066764857105831022822454058332529375871165
                     
Year (31/1)201720182019                 
DDB Ranking2363491862                 



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£8,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£5,000
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£4,000
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£8,500
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,600
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,500
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,250
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.