Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Alex Roy    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2000, 2001, 2004, 2008
Age : 41 World Masters  Last 32  1998
Date Of Birth : 04/09/1974 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2000, 2003
Nickname : Ace Of Herts World Grand Prix  Last 16  2001, 2002, 2005, 2007
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012 UK Open  Quarter Final  2005, 2006
DDB Ranking : 358 European Championship  Last 32  2008
DDB Popularity : 170 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009
Career Earnings : £194,601    
Entrance Music : Mercy Drive - Burn In My Light BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Watford Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2005
Occupation : Builder    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/AlexRoy3 (81st) PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014
Team Red Dragon :  PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2008
 UK Open North West Regional Final  Winner  2005
 Vauxhall Spring Pro  Winner  2004
 Watford Open  Winner  2010
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking5257314560334822454652102110165197114138345


Alex Roy    Alex Roy    Alex Roy    Alex Roy    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/02/2009Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£5,000
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64€450
02/11/2008European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
25/10/2008PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/10/2008Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Eight League£1,400
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourWinner£5,000
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/09/2008Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
30/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
26/07/2008World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 128£0
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
15/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
18/05/2008PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 64£1,000
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
29/03/2008PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
19/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£10,500
11/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/10/2007World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.