Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Ian White    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 46 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 17/08/1970 World Masters  Last 72  2009
Nickname : Diamond World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2015
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011, 2015
PDC Ranking : 13 European Championship  Last 16  2012, 2014, 2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 15 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2013, 2015
DDB Ranking : 17 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
DDB Popularity : 33 The Masters  Last 16  2015, 2016, 2017
Career Earnings : £675,808    
Career 9 Darters : 4 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Wild Cherry - Play That Funky Music News of the World Tournament  Final  1997
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/IanDiamondWhite (40th) OTHER WINS  
Darts :  Antwerp Open  Winner  2009
 Ball Green Christmas KO  Winner  2010
 Chatterley Whitfield Open  Winner  2010
 Denmark Open  Winner  2009
 East Midlands Open  Winner  2013
 England National Championships  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2013, 2016 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013
 Pitgreen Lane Christmas KO  Winner  2010
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)1998200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking1151574710423337119601916221513


Ian White    Ian White    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/07/2016PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/05/2016PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£1,500
08/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/03/2016PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
31/01/2016The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£11,500
22/11/2015World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24Unknown
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
20/09/2015PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£2,000
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£17,500
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
21/06/2015PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
07/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.