Darts DatabaseUser Login

Ian White    

Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 17/08/1970 World Masters  Last 72  2009
Nickname : Diamond World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2015
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011, 2015
PDC Ranking : 9 European Championship  Last 16  2012, 2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 11 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2013
DDB Ranking : 14 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
DDB Popularity : 14 The Masters  Last 16  2015
Career Earnings : £451,808    
Career 9 Darters : 4 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Wild Cherry - Play That Funky Music News of the World Tournament  Final  1997
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/IanDiamondWhite (48th) OTHER WINS  
Darts :  Antwerp Open  Winner  2009
 Ball Green Christmas KO  Winner  2010
 Chatterley Whitfield Open  Winner  2010
 Denmark Open  Winner  2009
 East Midlands Open  Winner  2013
 England National Championships  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013
 Pitgreen Lane Christmas KO  Winner  2010

Year (31/1)19982006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking11507744912073212462191724

Ian White    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/09/2013PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
08/09/2013PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,000
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
02/06/2013PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£500
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
19/05/2013PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,000
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£2,000
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
17/02/2013East Midlands OpenOPENWinner£1,500
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£1,500
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
19/10/2012Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC UQuarter Final€500
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
05/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
30/09/2012Cheshire OpenOPENFinal£500
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£7,500
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ET9 Dart Finish£1,200
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.