Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Daryl Gurney    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Northern Ireland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2009, 2010
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 22/03/1986 World Masters  Last 24  2009
Nickname : SuperChin World Matchplay  Semi Final  2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2016
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2013-2017 European Championship  Last 32  2016
PDC Ranking : 19 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 6 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
DDB Ranking : 12 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2008
DDB Popularity : 16 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2016
Career Earnings : £400,200    
Entrance Music : Neil Diamond - Sweet Caroline OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Londonderry England Masters  Winner  2012
Twitter : https://twitter.com/DarylGurney (95th) Ireland Players Championship  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017
   Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2012, 2014



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking598117711949957567247247391291324219


Daryl Gurney    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
05/08/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
31/07/2016PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2016PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
01/07/2016PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£7,500
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/05/2016PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
20/05/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/05/2016PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£2,000
08/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
28/03/2016PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£10,000
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£15,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£17,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.