Darts Database
Search
                            
Daryl Gurney    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Northern Ireland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2009, 2010
Age : 33 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 22/03/1986 World Masters  Last 24  2009
Nickname : SuperChin World Matchplay  Semi Final  2017, 2019
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Winner  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2013-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 3 Premier League  Semi Final  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 9 European Championship  Semi Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 7 Players Championship Finals  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 12 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £1,186,450 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2008
Entrance Music : Neil Diamond - Sweet Caroline The Masters  Last 16  2018, 2019
Home Town : Londonderry Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 3rd  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/DarylGurney (94th) PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2016
   World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2017
      
   OTHER WINS  
   England Masters  Winner  2012
   Ireland Players Championship  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2012
   PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017
   Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2012, 2014



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking601116114851008796724525048128127411958



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
14/08/2015Weigh Inn Bar Shootout ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
21/06/2015PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
07/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2015PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/05/2015PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
06/04/2015PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
22/03/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£8,000
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 192£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.