Darts Database
Search
                            
Daryl Gurney    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Northern Ireland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2009, 2010
Age : 32 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 22/03/1986 World Masters  Last 24  2009
Nickname : SuperChin World Matchplay  Semi Final  2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Winner  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2013-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 5 Premier League  5th  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 17 European Championship  Semi Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 6 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2015
DDB Popularity : 7 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £709,450 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2008
Entrance Music : Neil Diamond - Sweet Caroline The Masters  Last 16  2018
Home Town : Londonderry PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2016
Twitter : https://twitter.com/DarylGurney (94th)    
   OTHER WINS  
   England Masters  Winner  2012
   Ireland Players Championship  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017
   Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2012, 2014



Year (31/1)20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking60411821488101079662442514812812741195


Daryl Gurney    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingPDC QUQualifier£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQualifier£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
10/11/2012Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Winner£1,600
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
14/10/2012Tom Kirby Memorial TrophyPDCR UWinnerUnknown
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
15/07/2012England MastersWDF UWinnerUnknown
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£250
30/06/2012Granite City OpenBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
29/04/2012Ireland Players Championship 6REGSemi FinalUnknown
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
03/03/2012Ireland Players Championship 4REGSemi FinalUnknown
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£0
27/11/2011Ireland Players Championship 2REGSemi FinalUnknown
06/11/2011Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£100
09/10/2011Tom Kirby Memorial TrophyPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
26/06/2011Ireland Players Championship Grand FinalREGLast 16Unknown
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
08/05/2011Ireland Players Championship 6REGLast 16€50
27/03/2011Ireland Players Championship 5REGFinal€500
06/11/2010Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
04/07/2010Granite City OpenOPENQuarter Final£175
27/06/2010Ireland Players Championship Grand FinalREGSemi FinalUnknown
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£100
28/03/2010Ireland Players Championship 5REGQuarter Final€150
28/02/2010Six Nations CupEXHSemi FinalUnknown
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
13/12/2009Ireland Players Championship 2REGQuarter Final€150
01/11/2009Ireland Players Championship 1REGFinal€600
17/10/2009Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 64€50
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
27/09/2009WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.