Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Prins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2014
Age : 51 World Masters  Last 16  2009, 2012
Date Of Birth : 16/11/1968 UK Open  Last 64  2018
Nickname : Badger Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2014
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 135 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 135 Czech Open  Winner  2008
Red Dragon Ranking : 151 Fife Open  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 177 Hungarian Open  Winner  2011, 2012
DDB Popularity : 226 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £57,353 Swiss Open  Winner  2015
Entrance Music : The Undertones - Teenage Kicks    
Home Town : Peterlee    
Darts Sponsor : A180    



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking817644173787369755213428196175391221



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 64£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSUQuarter Final£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512£0
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
24/09/2017British OpenBDO 0Last 16£200
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO 0Last 64£0
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 64£20
11/02/2017PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
17/11/2016Malta OpenWDF 2Final€450
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
04/06/2016Swiss OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalCHF 200
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 64£25
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£300
24/01/2016Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 16€60
23/01/2016Romanian ClassicWDF 2Last 16€70
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
07/06/2015Swiss OpenWDF 2WinnerCHF 3,000
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
01/03/2015PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
09/03/2014Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 16£60
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£20
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,250
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
01/02/2014North Ormesby OpenOPENFinal£100
25/01/2014Teesside OpenOPENSemi Final£75
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
10/11/2013Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 16£50
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
02/04/2013Northumberland OpenOPENFinalUnknown
23/02/2013Tyne and Wear OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£20
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 16£125
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
14/07/2012England National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
14/07/2012England GP of Darts Grand FinalOPENLast 32Unknown
17/06/2012England GP of Darts NewcastleOPENQuarter Final£100
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
03/06/2012England GP of Darts StocktonOPENSemi Final£200
20/05/2012Hungarian OpenWDF 3Winner€1,300
25/02/2012Tyne and Wear OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 32£30
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorFinal€2,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.