Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Prins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2014
Age : 50 World Masters  Last 16  2009, 2012
Date Of Birth : 16/11/1968 UK Open  Last 64  2018
Nickname : Badger Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2014
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 124 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 35 Czech Open  Winner  2008
DDB Ranking : 323 Fife Open  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 247 Hungarian Open  Winner  2011, 2012
Career Earnings : £53,561 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2010
Entrance Music : The Undertones - Teenage Kicks Swiss Open  Winner  2015
Home Town : Peterlee    
Darts Sponsor : A180    



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking817644173787369755213428196175391221



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£750
30/08/2009Cleveland OpenOPENFinal£200
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi Final€500
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
14/06/2009BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£50
26/04/2009Open HollandWDF 2Quarter Final€300
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
28/02/2009Tyne and Wear Open 1OPENLast 16£25
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 160£0
09/11/2008Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£100
02/11/2008Czech OpenWDF 3WinnerCZK 40,000
28/09/2008French OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
31/08/2008Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 16£30
15/06/2008BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
08/06/2008Swiss OpenWDF 3FinalCHF 1,400
25/05/2008Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16NOK 250
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16£75
11/05/2008PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
25/11/2007Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalSEK 5,000
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
04/11/2007Czech OpenWDF 3Last 32CZK 0
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16£75
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£20
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
04/07/2006Granite City OpenOPENFinalUnknown
11/03/2006Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
15/07/2005BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.