Darts Database
Search
                            
Garry Thompson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2010, 2011
Age : 54 World Masters  Last 16  2010
Date Of Birth : 09/01/1965 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
Nickname : The Recliner    
WDF Ranking : 126 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 161 British Open  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 315 England National Championships  Winner  2013
DDB Ranking : 382 Lancashire Open  Winner  2012
DDB Popularity : 349 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £50,183 Scottish Open  Winner  2008
Entrance Music : Geoffrey Oicott - Glory Glory Garry Thompson Swedish Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Silsden Teesside Open  Winner  2014
County Team : Yorkshire Welsh Classic  Winner  2008
Occupation : Engineer    



Year (31/1)20052007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1961386207416361594451233240155124626



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
26/08/2012Swedish OpenWDF 2WinnerSEK 25,000
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Semi Final€450
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£125
14/07/2012England GP of Darts Grand FinalOPENSemi FinalUnknown
24/06/2012England OpenWDF ULast 64£0
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
03/06/2012England GP of Darts StocktonOPENSemi Final£200
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€400
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 16£50
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
21/01/2012Lancashire OpenOPENWinner£700
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
06/11/2011Czech OpenWDF 2Semi FinalCZK 4,000
02/10/2011French OpenWDF 3Final€800
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Final£1,000
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Semi Final£250
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€600
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£75
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Last 32£40
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2Semi Final£200
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£100
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Quarter Final€300
08/11/2009Czech OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCZK 2,000
25/10/2009Tops of HollandWDF 2Last 16€125
27/09/2009French OpenWDF 3Last 16€40
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
30/08/2009Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalDKK 750
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Last 16£75
12/07/2009IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
11/07/2009BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 32Unknown
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€240


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.