Darts Database
Search
                            
Alan Warriner-Little    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  1993
Age : 57 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  1999, 2003
Date Of Birth : 24/03/1962 World Masters  Final  1998
AKA : Alan Warriner World Matchplay  Final  1997, 2000
Nickname : The Iceman World Grand Prix  Winner  2001
DDB Popularity : 211 UK Open  Quarter Final  2004
Career Earnings : £240,740 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1991
Career 9 Darters : 1 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  1992
Entrance Music : Foreigner - Cold As Ice    
Home Town : Maryport BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Occupation : Professional Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2003
Former Job : Male Nurse British Professional  Last 32  1988
Wifes Name : Brenda British Matchplay  Winner  1990
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Website : http://www.theiceman.co.uk/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/AlanWarriner (45th) Atlantic City Open  Winner  1996
   Belgium Open  Winner  1989, 1990
   Boston Pro  Winner  2000
   British Open  Winner  1990
   British Pentathlon  Winner  1988
   Cleveland Darts Extraveganza  Winner  1999
   Dutch Open  Winner  1989, 1993, 1998
   England Open  Winner  1998
   Finnish Open  Winner  1993
   German Open  Winner  1998
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1986
   Jersey Festival Of Darts  Winner  2000
   North American Open  Winner  1992
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2002
   PDC Scottish Masters  Winner  1997
   PDC UK Matchplay  Winner  1995
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1992
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1991
   Witch City Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)19871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006
DDB Ranking8193187772102261366165514201842
                     
Year (31/1)200720082009201020112013              
DDB Ranking658118770531982754              



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/04/1997Antwerp OpenPDC UFinalUnknown
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£3,000
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC ULast 8 GroupUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£1,650
30/06/1996Atlantic City OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
14/04/1996Antwerp OpenPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
10/04/1996PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Semi Final£1,000
02/01/1996WDC National Pro Dart LeaguePDC UFinal£1,950
02/01/1996PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£2,500
29/07/1995World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£850
10/04/1995PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Winner£5,000
02/01/1995PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
15/11/1994PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Last 16£500
29/07/1994World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£850
30/06/1994PDC Samson Darts ClassicPDC 2Quarter Final£1,000
10/04/1994PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500
02/01/1994PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£2,500
15/11/1993PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Last 16£750
30/05/1993Finnish OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
16/04/1993PDC Samson Darts ClassicPDC 2Quarter Final£1,250
14/04/1993Antwerp OpenWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
04/04/1993Isle Of Man OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
22/03/1993German OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
13/03/1993PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500
21/02/1993Berlin OpenWDF USemi FinalUnknown
07/02/1993Dutch OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
09/01/1993BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£15,000
03/12/1992World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£1,000
11/10/1992PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Last 16£750
04/10/1992Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
23/09/1992WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Semi Final£0
23/09/1992WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
30/08/1992Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/06/1992North American OpenWDF UWinnerUnknown
21/06/1992British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown
31/05/1992Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
17/05/1992Welsh OpenWDF 1FinalUnknown
09/01/1992BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£3,500
05/12/1991World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
01/10/1991WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Quarter Final£0
01/10/1991WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
30/06/1991British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£900
19/05/1991Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/01/1991BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£3,250
08/12/1990World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
07/10/1990Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
15/09/1990Pontins British MastersWDF USemi Final£750
02/09/1990Belgium OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
30/06/1990British MatchplayWDF UWinner£3,500
21/06/1990British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.