Darts Database
Search
                            
Colin Osborne    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2007
Age : 43 World Matchplay  Last 16  2008
Date Of Birth : 19/06/1975 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2008, 2010, 2012
Nickname : Ozzy UK Open  Final  2009
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2010
Tour Card : No European Championship  Last 16  2009
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 501    
DDB Ranking : 807 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 147 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2007
Career Earnings : £447,232    
Career 9 Darters : 3 OTHER WINS  
Favourite Double : 20 Championship of Darts  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : EMF - Unbelievable PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2009
Home Town : Derby PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
Occupation : Publican PDPA Players Championship Kirchheim  Winner  2008
Wifes Name : Sarah PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2009
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Sheppey Darts Classic  Winner  2006
Darts Used : 20g Unicorn Colin Osborne Sportsdale.com Xmas Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/colozzy180 (67th) UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking6023181752732611194207601079801739



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£100
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 32£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 64£50
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 64£50
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 256£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 16£200
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CQuarter Final£300
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 16£200
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 32£100
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 128£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.