Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Askew    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  1995
Age : 56 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2001, 2002
Date Of Birth : 03/04/1963 World Masters  Quarter Final  1993
Nickname : Diamond World Matchplay  Last 16  2001, 2002, 2005
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2005
Red Dragon Ranking : 297 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  1993
DDB Ranking : 1466    
DDB Popularity : 313 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : ¬£122,759 British Matchplay  Final  1995
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Shirley Bassey - Diamonds Are Forever OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Redhill Denmark Open  Winner  1988
Occupation : Bricklayer French Open  Winner  1989
Relations : Father of Jason Askew Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1989
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993
   Windy City Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)19891990199119931994199519961997199819992001200220032004200520062007200820092010
DDB Ranking40384326213374144134699143966366256100133276
                     
Year (31/1)20112012201320142015201620172019            
DDB Ranking336337258618881259255041841684            



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128LostRicky Williams2 V 5
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256WonChristian Goedl5 V 2
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 512WonMichael McCloskey5 V 3
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256LostPeter Mitchell3 V 5
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256LostRees Hall4 V 5
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64LostKevin Dowling0 V 5
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128WonPeter Fisher5 V 2
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256WonJonathan Hewitt5 V 4
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 64LostLisa Ashton2 V 5
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128WonDarron Brown5 V 2
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256WonZak Cross5 V 3
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128LostJohn Jukes3 V 5
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256WonRoss Rimmer5 V 2
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512WonJason Murphy5 V 2
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128LostDave Cameron3 V 5
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256WonColin Littlecott5 V 2
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512WonDean Hyde5 V 1
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256LostChristopher Bent2 V 5
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512WonDavid Taylor5 V 2
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512LostSteve Douglas2 V 5
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512LostCraig Gilchrist2 V 5
18/05/2014Mill Rythe Darts Festival 1OPENQuarter FinalLostDave HoranUnknown
18/05/2014Mill Rythe Darts Festival 1OPENLast 16WonJohn GrayUnknown
19/05/2013Mill Rythe Darts Festival 1OPENLast 16LostJimmy WithersUnknown
07/07/2012BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 32LostMarc Dewsbury2 V 3
03/06/2012England GP of Darts CoventryOPENLast 16LostNick FullwellUnknown
13/05/2012Mill Rythe Darts Festival 1OPENQuarter FinalLostSteve PenneyUnknown
13/05/2012Mill Rythe Darts Festival 1OPENLast 16WonWayne VenesUnknown
06/05/2012England GP of Darts BrightonOPENSemi FinalLostJohn Ferrell0 V 4
06/05/2012England GP of Darts BrightonOPENQuarter FinalWonBen Burton4 V 2
06/05/2012England GP of Darts BrightonOPENLast 16WonMartin Harle4 V 1
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128LostWillie O Connor1 V 4
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256WonLee White4 V 2
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128LostGary Eastwood2 V 5
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128LostSteve Farmer1 V 4
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256WonDennis Graham4 V 0
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128LostJoe Cullen5 V 6
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32LostSimon Whitlock0 V 6
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64WonSteve Hine6 V 3
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonLouis Blundell6 V 3
09/05/2010UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128LostVincent van der Voort4 V 6
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128LostWayne Atwood0 V 6
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256WonChris Allen6 V 4
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64LostAnastasia Dobromyslova1 V 6
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonMatt Padgett6 V 1
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64LostGary Mawson3 V 6
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128WonMareno Michels6 V 1
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 64LostMark Cox3 V 6
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonBarrie Bates6 V 2
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256LostSteve Hardy3 V 6


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.