Darts Database
Search
                            
Colin Lloyd    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2002
Age : 46 World Masters  Last 64  2001
Date Of Birth : 07/08/1973 World Matchplay  Winner  2005
Nickname : Jaws World Grand Prix  Winner  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 UK Open  Semi Final  2007
DDB Popularity : 150 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007, 2009, 2010
Career Earnings : £853,774 Premier League  Final  2005
Career 9 Darters : 4 European Championship  Semi Final  2010
Entrance Music : The Automatic - Monster Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2009, 2010, 2011
Home Town : Witham    
Occupation : Professional BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Former Job : Builder World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2006
Darts Sponsor : Target International Darts League  Final  2006
Darts Used : 18g Target Colin Lloyd Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2003
Website : http://www.colinjawslloyd.com    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ColinJawsLloyd (26th) OTHER WINS  
   Antwerp Open  Winner  2002, 2003, 2004
   Atlanta Players Championship  Winner  2009
   Bob Anderson Classic  Winner  2005
   Canadian Masters Players Championship  Winner  2010
   Irish Masters  Winner  2006
   Le Skratch Montreal Open  Winner  2004
   Open Holland  Winner  2004
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2010, 2012
   PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island  Winner  2006
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2006
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2004
   PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight  Winner  2005
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2004
   UK Open Irish Regional Final  Winner  2005
   UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2010
   UK Open South West Regional Final  Winner  2008
   UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2008
   Vauxhall Autumn Pro  Winner  2005
   Vauxhall Spring Pro  Winner  2003, 2005
   West Tyrone Open  Winner  2004, 2005
   Windy City Open  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
DDB Ranking24351710123252461784722643244153799



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
01/11/2012Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Five League£1,350
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£7,500
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/06/2012PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£1,500
24/06/2012PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ET9 Dart Finish£2,800
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.