Darts Database
Search
                            
Mick McGowan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2007, 2008
Age : 46 World Matchplay  Last 32  2007
Date Of Birth : 01/02/1973 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2008, 2009, 2010, 2016
Nickname : The Magnet UK Open  Last 64  2006, 2007, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2016-2018 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
BDO Ranking : 423 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010, 2012, 2016, 2017
DDB Ranking : 598    
DDB Popularity : 209 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : ¬£141,593 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Entrance Music : Blondie - One way or another    
Home Town : Balbriggan OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Van Driver Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2006
   Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016
   Vauxhall Autumn Pro  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking364581678951492235464428501100127107246433



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScoreAverage
15/12/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostJamie Lewis2 V 387.01
18/12/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostMark Webster0 V 385.88
18/12/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72WonSun Qiang2 V 074.19
26/12/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostKirk Shepherd3 V 485.09
19/12/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64WonJacko Barry3 V 086.66
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostPhil Taylor1 V 4101.82
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64WonMatt Clark3 V 194.06


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.