Darts Database
Search
                            
Mick McGowan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2007, 2008
Age : 45 World Matchplay  Last 32  2007
Date Of Birth : 01/02/1973 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2008, 2009, 2010, 2016
Nickname : The Magnet UK Open  Last 64  2006, 2007, 2017
PDPA : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010, 2012, 2016, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2016-2018    
PDC Ranking : 75 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 455 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
DDB Ranking : 480    
DDB Popularity : 189 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : ¬£141,593 Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2006
Entrance Music : Blondie - One way or another Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016
Home Town : Balbriggan Vauxhall Autumn Pro  Winner  2006
Occupation : Van Driver    



Year (31/1)20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking366581679911442245494438511099127107244


Mick McGowan    Mick McGowan    Mick McGowan    Mick McGowan    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScoreAverage
15/12/2016PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 64LostJamie Lewis2 V 387.01
26/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPremierLast 32LostAlan Norris3 V 687.73
25/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPremierLast 64WonChris Dobey6 V 390.02
03/10/2016World Grand PrixPremierLast 32LostJames Wilson1 V 2d 82.51
18/12/2015PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 64LostMark Webster0 V 385.88
18/12/2015PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 72WonSun Qiang2 V 074.19
05/10/2010World Grand PrixPremierLast 32LostJames Wade0 V 2d 67.52
06/10/2009World Grand PrixPremierLast 32LostJacko Barry0 V 2d 72.33
07/10/2008World Grand PrixPremierLast 32LostTerry Jenkins0 V 2d 73.20
02/07/2008Las Vegas Desert ClassicPremierLast 32LostTerry Jenkins4 V 682.06
26/12/2007PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 32LostKirk Shepherd3 V 485.09
19/12/2007PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 64WonJacko Barry3 V 086.66
24/07/2007World MatchplayPremierLast 32LostAndy Hamilton6 V 1073.58
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 32LostPhil Taylor1 V 4101.82
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 64WonMatt Clark3 V 194.06


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.