Darts Database
Search
                            
Jamie Lewis    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2018
Age : 28 World Masters  Last 24  2010
Date Of Birth : 08/11/1991 World Matchplay  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Rasta World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2014
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2015
Tour Card Years : 2012-2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2011
PDC Ranking : 34 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 32  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 202 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Ranking : 86    
DDB Popularity : 40 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £386,732 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
Career 9 Darters : 3 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012, 2015
Entrance Music : Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts WDF World Youth Cup  Winner  2009
Relations : Son of Mark Lewis Welsh Classic  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/jamiedarts180 (35th) World Youth Masters  Winner  2009
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking11264931455688106566240743047



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/11/2011Latvia OpenWDF 3Semi FinalLVL 150
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
22/10/2011Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
09/10/2011Romanian OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€150
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorSemi Final£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
03/09/2011PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YSemi Final£200
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QPreliminary£0
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 50
21/05/2011PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 16£25
30/04/2011PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 16£25
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€55
14/11/2010Flanders OpenWDF 2Semi Final€500
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2Last 16CZK 800
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
03/10/2010French OpenWDF 3Last 16€40
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£150
24/09/2010England Classic Warm UpWDF USemi Final£300
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF UWinner£2,000
06/08/2010Belgium Open Warm UpWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Last 16£75
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Last 16€150
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64£20
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi Final£300
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€55
25/10/2009Tops of HollandWDF 2Semi Final€500
27/09/2009WDF World Youth CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World Youth MastersWDF UWinnerUnknown
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
11/07/2009WDF Europe Youth CupWDF UFinal£0
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
06/12/2008World Youth MastersWDF UFinalUnknown
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
25/03/2007Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.