Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Beaton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1996
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2002, 2004
Date Of Birth : 05/04/1964 World Masters  Winner  1993
Nickname : Bronze Adonis World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 22 European Championship  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 47 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 54 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 24 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1994
Career Earnings : £1,067,555 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bee Gees - Stayin' Alive BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Southam Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2003
Occupation : Professional British Matchplay  Winner  1993
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Darts Used : 22g B+W OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.stevebeaton.co.uk/ Belgium Open  Winner  1993
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Stevebeaton180 (22nd) British Pentathlon  Winner  1993
Team Red Dragon :  Denmark Open  Winner  1993
 Dutch Open  Winner  1995, 1996
 PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Nuland  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2017
 Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2001
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19851991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking372328531227211628241528312261555372
                     
Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019          
DDB Ranking16264641234564292558          



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£15,000
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
27/10/2019European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/10/2019World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/09/2019PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
28/07/2019World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£10,000
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETSemi Final£6,500
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.