Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Beaton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1996
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2002, 2004
Date Of Birth : 05/04/1964 World Masters  Winner  1993
Nickname : Bronze Adonis World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 22 European Championship  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 47 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 54 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 24 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1994
Career Earnings : £1,067,555 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bee Gees - Stayin' Alive BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Southam Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2003
Occupation : Professional British Matchplay  Winner  1993
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Darts Used : 22g B+W OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.stevebeaton.co.uk/ Belgium Open  Winner  1993
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Stevebeaton180 (22nd) British Pentathlon  Winner  1993
Team Red Dragon :  Denmark Open  Winner  1993
 Dutch Open  Winner  1995, 1996
 PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Nuland  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2017
 Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2001
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19851991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking372328531227211628241528312261555372
                     
Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019          
DDB Ranking16264641234564292558          



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2007Open HollandPDC USemi Final€600
21/04/2007IDL PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
18/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 64£60
17/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 16£150
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
29/10/2006World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£3,000
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
10/09/2006Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32€140
29/07/2006World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
02/07/2006Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
27/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QQualifier£0
26/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€40
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Last 64£30
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2006PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 64£25
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 64£30
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 32£75
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.