Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Beaton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1996
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2002, 2004
Date Of Birth : 05/04/1964 World Masters  Winner  1993
Nickname : Bronze Adonis World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 19 European Championship  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 33 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 49 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 22 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1994
Career Earnings : £1,033,055 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bee Gees - Stayin' Alive BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Southam Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2003
Occupation : Professional British Matchplay  Winner  1993
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Darts Used : 22g B+W OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.stevebeaton.co.uk/ Belgium Open  Winner  1993
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Stevebeaton180 (22nd) British Pentathlon  Winner  1993
Team Red Dragon :  Denmark Open  Winner  1993
 Dutch Open  Winner  1995, 1996
 PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Nuland  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2017
 Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2001
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19851991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking372328531227211628241528312261555372
                     
Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019          
DDB Ranking16264641234564292558          



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/03/2005UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
12/03/2005Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Last 16£125
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
20/02/2005Irish MastersPDC 1Semi Final€1,250
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£225
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 16£150
19/01/2005UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
03/01/2005PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£3,500
13/11/2004PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
18/10/2004World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£6,000
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/10/2004Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Quarter Final£375
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
25/09/2004PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
29/07/2004World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£2,250
04/07/2004Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QQualifier£0
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£0
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£7,500
04/04/2004UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
21/03/2004UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
23/02/2004Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€100
01/02/2004PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£225
31/01/2004Eastbourne ProPDC 1Semi Final£600
24/01/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
11/01/2004UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/01/2004PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£5,250
30/11/2003UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,000
18/10/2003World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
12/10/2003Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
29/07/2003World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
26/07/2003Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
05/07/2003Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierQuarter Final$4,000
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Last 32£100
23/03/2003UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
15/03/2003Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Semi FinalUnknown
02/03/2003West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/02/2003Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32Unknown
15/02/2003UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 32£100
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£200
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£2,500
01/12/2002UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£900
18/10/2002World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
29/07/2002World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.