Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Beaton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1996
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2002, 2004
Date Of Birth : 05/04/1964 World Masters  Winner  1993
Nickname : Bronze Adonis World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 19 European Championship  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 33 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 49 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 22 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1994
Career Earnings : £1,033,055 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bee Gees - Stayin' Alive BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Southam Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2003
Occupation : Professional British Matchplay  Winner  1993
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Darts Used : 22g B+W OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.stevebeaton.co.uk/ Belgium Open  Winner  1993
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Stevebeaton180 (22nd) British Pentathlon  Winner  1993
Team Red Dragon :  Denmark Open  Winner  1993
 Dutch Open  Winner  1995, 1996
 PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Nuland  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2017
 Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2001
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19851991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking372328531227211628241528312261555372
                     
Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019          
DDB Ranking16264641234564292558          



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/07/2002UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
24/02/2002Irish MastersPDC 29 Dart FinishUnknown
03/02/2002Eastbourne ProPDC 1Semi FinalUnknown
02/02/2002PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£4,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
18/10/2001World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16IEP 1,850
23/09/2001British OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
29/07/2001World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£4,000
30/06/2001Claims Solutions ClassicPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
24/06/2001England OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
24/03/2001Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
25/02/2001Irish MastersPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
04/02/2001PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,900
09/12/2000Zuiderduin MastersWDF UFinal€2,500
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
11/11/2000Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
27/08/2000Denmark OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
21/06/2000British PentathlonBDO 04thUnknown
23/04/2000Antwerp OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
06/02/2000PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,750
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
04/09/1999British ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
31/07/1999Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF USemi FinalUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,350
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,000
30/06/1998British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£300
07/06/1998England OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
19/04/1998Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,600
06/12/1997World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
01/10/1997WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
30/06/1997British MatchplayWDF UFinal£500
02/02/1997Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£8,700
23/09/1996WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
30/06/1996British MatchplayWDF UFinal£500
19/05/1996Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
17/03/1996German OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/02/1996Dutch OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£36,000
01/10/1995Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
01/10/1995WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
24/09/1995French OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.