Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Beaton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1996
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2002, 2004
Date Of Birth : 05/04/1964 World Masters  Winner  1993
Nickname : Bronze Adonis World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 19 European Championship  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 33 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 49 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 22 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1994
Career Earnings : £1,033,055 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bee Gees - Stayin' Alive BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Southam Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2003
Occupation : Professional British Matchplay  Winner  1993
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Darts Used : 22g B+W OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.stevebeaton.co.uk/ Belgium Open  Winner  1993
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Stevebeaton180 (22nd) British Pentathlon  Winner  1993
Team Red Dragon :  Denmark Open  Winner  1993
 Dutch Open  Winner  1995, 1996
 PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Nuland  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2017
 Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2001
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19851991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking372328531227211628241528312261555372
                     
Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019          
DDB Ranking16264641234564292558          



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/09/1995European MastersWDF UQuarter Final£1,000
06/08/1995Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
21/06/1995British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown
04/04/1995Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
26/02/1995Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/02/1995Dutch OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,950
03/12/1994World MastersWDF MajorFinal£3,000
23/09/1994WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Winner£0
23/09/1994WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
28/08/1994Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
07/08/1994Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/06/1994British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£500
06/04/1994Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,900
03/12/1993World MastersWDF MajorWinner£7,000
01/10/1993WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
05/09/1993Belgium OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
29/08/1993Denmark OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
30/06/1993British MatchplayWDF UWinner£2,000
22/06/1993Sky Darts MastersWDF USemi Final£600
21/06/1993British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
06/06/1993Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
09/01/1993BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£7,500
03/12/1992World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
04/10/1992Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/08/1992Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/06/1992British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£900
09/01/1992BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,600
29/09/1991Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
26/08/1991Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/06/1991British Gold CupWDF UFinalUnknown
26/05/1991Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
15/09/1990Pontins British MastersWDF USemi Final£750
23/10/1984World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
07/04/1984Double Diamond MastersWDF UQuarter Final£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.