Darts Database
Search
                            
Darren Webster    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2018
Age : 51 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2017, 2018
Date Of Birth : 10/06/1968 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018
Nickname : Demolition Man UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2016
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2017
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2013-2019 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2016
PDC Ranking : 19 The Masters  Last 16  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 76    
DDB Ranking : 92 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 47 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004, 2005
Career Earnings : £572,026    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Kasabian - Shoot The Runner Eastbourne Open  Winner  2011
Home Town : Norwich England Classic Early Bird  Winner  2011
Occupation : Joiner Gleneagle Irish Masters  Winner  2013
Twitter : https://twitter.com/DEMOLITION180 (62nd) Open Oust Nederland  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017
   Southend Open  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking21454534954111728221223121974545386302128



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
02/10/2005Open Oust NederlandPDC 2Winner€2,400
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£70
30/07/2005World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,750
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
28/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QQualifier£0
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
05/06/2005Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 64£0
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Last 16€250
17/04/2005Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 32€80
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
20/02/2005Irish MastersPDC 1Last 16€300
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 32£60
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 32£75
28/11/2004Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 16€125
20/11/2004Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Semi Final£500
12/11/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
06/11/2004PDPA Players Championship HollandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/09/2004Chris de Roo OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
12/09/2004Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32£100
24/07/2004Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
04/07/2004Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QQualifier£0
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 16£100
14/06/2004Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Final£1,000
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
26/04/2004Open HollandPDC 1Last 32€125
04/04/2004UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
21/03/2004UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
15/02/2004UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
24/01/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
11/01/2004UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
30/11/2003UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
16/11/2003Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 16Unknown
09/11/2003UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
01/12/2002UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
20/10/2002UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.