Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Brown    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2011
Age : 38 World Matchplay  Last 16  2010
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1981 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2010
Nickname : The Bomber UK Open  Last 32  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2011
DDB Ranking : 3149    
DDB Popularity : 268 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £172,069 Cheltenham Open  Winner  2011
Career 9 Darters : 2 Southern Counties Open  Winner  2013, 2015
Entrance Music : Edwin Starr - War UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011
Home Town : Bristol    
Occupation : Plasterer    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/steve180brown (58th)    



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking3717116210041351671292622571455171583



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
25/07/2010World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£4,000
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.