Darts Database
Search
                            
Matt Clark    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1996
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 04/04/1968 World Masters  Last 32  1996, 1998
Nickname : Superman World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2008
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2006
Tour Card : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2001
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2016-2017, 2019-2020    
PDC Ranking : 82 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 153 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
DDB Ranking : 263 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003
DDB Popularity : 185 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Career Earnings : £201,123    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Superman Film Music Canadian Open  Winner  1999
Home Town : Dartford Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.matt-superman-clark.co.uk Open Holland  Winner  2008
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014, 2015
   PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)19941996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking9324467547363850605348746710840969376254136
                     
Year (31/1)201520162017201820192020              
DDB Ranking118160202251164281              



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/04/2008PDPA Players Championship GlasgowPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
13/04/2008Antwerp OpenOPENFinal€1,000
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
29/03/2008PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
20/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
19/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/01/2008UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£4,000
02/12/2007PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 32€850
11/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
04/11/2007Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
27/10/2007PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/09/2007UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
22/09/2007PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/09/2007Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
09/09/2007Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
26/08/2007Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/07/2007WDT PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 16£0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 64£0
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 128£0
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32£1,500
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
28/04/2007Open HollandPDC ULast 32€80
21/04/2007IDL PDPA QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.