Darts Database
Search
                            
Jamie Hughes    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2016, 2017
Age : 33 World Masters  Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 27/02/1986 World Matchplay  Last 32  2019
Nickname : Yozza UK Open  Last 32  2018, 2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
Tour Card : 2 Year Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2014
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
PDC Ranking : 63 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 18 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2016
DDB Ranking : 34    
DDB Popularity : 68 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £207,146 Antwerp Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Jeff Beck - Hi Ho Silver Lining British Classic  Winner  2017
Home Town : Tipton British Pentathlon  Winner  2015
   Gwynedd Open  Winner  2013
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2017
   Jersey Classic  Winner  2015
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018
   PDC Czech Open  Winner  2019
   Romanian Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Swedish Open  Winner  2015
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)2008201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking164712604441478320171836103



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
31/10/2015WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0Last 16Unknown
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF USemi Final£500
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£250
13/09/2015England MatchplayWDF USemi FinalUnknown
11/09/2015England MastersWDF ULast 32£25
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2WinnerSEK 30,000
16/08/2015Antwerp OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
02/08/2015Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€125
26/07/2015British PentathlonBDO 0Winner£3,000
04/07/2015BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 16Unknown
21/06/2015England OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
03/05/2015Denmark MastersWDF 2FinalDKK 10,000
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Semi FinalDKK 6,000
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorSemi Final€450
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter Final£175
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
25/01/2015Romanian ClassicWDF 2Winner€1,500
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
07/12/2014Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Winner€5,000
23/11/2014Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 16€120
15/11/2014Jersey ClassicBDO 0Last 32£0
09/11/2014Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
18/10/2014Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 16€100
17/10/2014IDBT OpenWDF USemi Final€700
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
27/09/2014Warwickshire InvitationalOPENSemi FinalUnknown
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Last 16£125
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2Last 64Unknown
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 64€15
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Winner€1,850
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Semi Final€450
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 32£20
22/06/2014England OpenWDF USemi Final£1,000
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Semi Final€300
04/05/2014Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 16DKK 400
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 32DKK 200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.