Darts Database
Search
                            
Jamie Hughes    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2016, 2017
Age : 33 World Masters  Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 27/02/1986 UK Open  Last 32  2018, 2019
Nickname : Yozza Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2014
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  2016
PDC Ranking : 76 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 45    
DDB Ranking : 80 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 87 Antwerp Open  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £160,396 British Classic  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Jeff Beck - Hi Ho Silver Lining British Pentathlon  Winner  2015
Home Town : Tipton Gwynedd Open  Winner  2013
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2017
   Jersey Classic  Winner  2015
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018
   Romanian Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Swedish Open  Winner  2015
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)2008201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking164712604441478320171836103



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
27/01/2013Gwynedd OpenOPENWinner£900
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter Final£0
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£200
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
15/07/2012England MastersWDF ULast 16£40
14/07/2012England GP of Darts Grand FinalOPENLast 32Unknown
07/07/2012BDO Gold CupWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierPreliminary£0
03/06/2012England GP of Darts CoventryOPENFinal£400
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£400
20/05/2012PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 16£80
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 16£0
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorPreliminary£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.