Darts Database
Search
                            
Anastasia Dobromyslova    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Russia PDC World Championship  Last 70  2009
Age : 35 UK Open  Last 128  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1984 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2008
Nickname : From Russia With Love Womens World Championship  Winner  2008, 2012, 2013
PDPA : Yes Womens World Masters  Winner  2014
Tour Card : No PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 385 Womens BDO World Trophy  Winner  2014
DDB Ranking : 225 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 65 Womens WDF World Cup  Semi Final  2017
Career Earnings : £127,040 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2012, 2014, 2016
Entrance Music : Evanescence - Bring Me To Life    
Home Town : Ellesmere Port BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Womens World Darts Trophy  Final  2004
Relations : Wife of Tony Martin    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/anastasiadarts (36th) OTHER WINS  
Darts :  Girls WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2001, 2002
 Girls World Masters  Winner  2001
 PDC World Rest of World Ladies Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
 Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2012, 2014
 Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2016
 Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2011, 2018
 Womens Czech Open  Winner  2016
 Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2005, 2008
 Womens England Classic  Winner  2014, 2018
 Womens England Masters  Winner  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2018
 Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2015
 Womens England National Championships  Winner  2014
 Womens England Open  Winner  2012, 2014
 Womens European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
   Womens German Open  Winner  2014
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2013
   Womens Latvia Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Scottish Classic  Winner  2014
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2014, 2018
   Womens Slovak Masters  Winner  2019
   Womens Sunparks Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens Top Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   Womens Tops of Ghent  Winner  2011, 2013
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2012
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking272231631730120942719719416619217214020286262203223192



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/05/2017Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Final£1,500
14/05/2017Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
14/01/2017Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
11/12/2016Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Winner€1,750
04/12/2016Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
19/11/2016Womens Czech OpenWOM 1WinnerCZK 30,000
12/11/2016Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
11/11/2016Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Semi Final£200
16/10/2016Womens Northern Ireland OpenWOM 1Final£275
17/09/2016Womens British ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£160
11/09/2016Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2016Womens England ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£250
09/09/2016Womens England MastersWOM 1Final£400
21/08/2016Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1Semi FinalSEK 3,000
14/08/2016Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Final€400
31/07/2016Womens European Darts OpenWOM 1Semi Final£375
30/07/2016Womens European Darts ClassicWOM 1Winner£1,000
02/07/2016Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
19/06/2016Womens England OpenWOM 1Semi Final£300
17/06/2016Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Quarter Final£60
05/06/2016Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
30/05/2016Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Semi Final£1,500
15/05/2016Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
17/04/2016Womens German MastersWOM 1Semi Final€200
16/04/2016Womens German OpenWOM 1Final€400
27/03/2016Womens Masters Of WaregemWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
26/03/2016Womens Top Of WaregemWOM 1WinnerUnknown
20/03/2016Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
19/03/2016Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
13/03/2016Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
31/01/2016Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Semi Final€750
10/01/2016Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
06/12/2015Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Final€1,250
22/11/2015Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Winner€1,000
14/11/2015Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£200
13/11/2015Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Semi Final£200
11/10/2015Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
20/09/2015Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
19/09/2015Womens British ClassicWOM 1Final£400
13/09/2015Womens England MatchplayWOM UWinnerUnknown
13/09/2015Womens England ClassicWOM 1Final£500
11/09/2015Womens England MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£100
23/08/2015Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
16/08/2015Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Semi Final€180
02/08/2015Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Semi Final€225
21/06/2015Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
17/05/2015Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
02/05/2015Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Semi FinalDKK 1,800
19/04/2015Womens German MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
18/04/2015Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.