Darts Database
Search
                            
Anastasia Dobromyslova    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Russia PDC World Championship  Last 70  2009
Age : 35 UK Open  Last 128  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1984 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2008
Nickname : From Russia With Love Womens World Championship  Winner  2008, 2012, 2013
PDPA : Yes Womens World Masters  Winner  2014
Tour Card : No PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 385 Womens BDO World Trophy  Winner  2014
DDB Ranking : 225 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 65 Womens WDF World Cup  Semi Final  2017
Career Earnings : £127,040 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2012, 2014, 2016
Entrance Music : Evanescence - Bring Me To Life    
Home Town : Ellesmere Port BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Womens World Darts Trophy  Final  2004
Relations : Wife of Tony Martin    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/anastasiadarts (36th) OTHER WINS  
Darts :  Girls WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2001, 2002
 Girls World Masters  Winner  2001
 PDC World Rest of World Ladies Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
 Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2012, 2014
 Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2016
 Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2011, 2018
 Womens Czech Open  Winner  2016
 Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2005, 2008
 Womens England Classic  Winner  2014, 2018
 Womens England Masters  Winner  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2018
 Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2015
 Womens England National Championships  Winner  2014
 Womens England Open  Winner  2012, 2014
 Womens European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
   Womens German Open  Winner  2014
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2013
   Womens Latvia Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Scottish Classic  Winner  2014
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2014, 2018
   Womens Slovak Masters  Winner  2019
   Womens Sunparks Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens Top Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   Womens Tops of Ghent  Winner  2011, 2013
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2012
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking272231631730120942719719416619217214020286262203223192



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/03/2015Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
21/03/2015Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Semi Final£0
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Final£1,500
01/02/2015Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
11/01/2015Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
07/12/2014Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Winner€1,750
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
27/09/2014Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
21/09/2014Womens British OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England MatchplayWOM USemi FinalUnknown
31/08/2014Womens Scottish ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
24/08/2014Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
17/08/2014Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
09/08/2014Womens British ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£80
03/08/2014Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
13/07/2014Womens England MastersWOM 1WinnerUnknown
12/07/2014Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1WinnerUnknown
22/06/2014Womens England OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
08/06/2014Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Final£400
24/05/2014Womens Polish OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
18/05/2014Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Winner£2,000
11/05/2014Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Semi Final€120
10/05/2014Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final€60
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
12/04/2014Womens German OpenWOM 1Winner€1,000
16/02/2014Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
09/02/2014Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Winner£6,000
02/02/2014Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Final€1,250
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
08/12/2013Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Final€1,250
16/11/2013Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/11/2013Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
19/10/2013Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Winner€1,000
13/10/2013Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 64£0
15/09/2013Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/09/2013Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
10/08/2013Womens British ClassicWOM 1Final£400
04/08/2013Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
14/07/2013Womens England MastersWOM 1WinnerUnknown
13/07/2013Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
29/06/2013Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
23/06/2013Womens England OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
09/06/2013Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
02/06/2013Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£75
17/03/2013Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
10/03/2013Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Winner£3,000
03/02/2013Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
13/01/2013Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCWinner£10,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.