Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Mitchell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2015
Age : 49 World Masters  Semi Final  2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 05/06/1970 UK Open  Last 128  2007
Nickname : Scotty Dog Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2017, 2018
WDF Ranking : 8 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2012, 2016, 2017
BDO Ranking : 10 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 86 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2014, 2018
DDB Ranking : 60 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014
DDB Popularity : 74    
Career Earnings : £251,152 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Baha Men - Who Let The Dogs Out BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2018
County Team : Dorset Belfry Open  Winner  2017
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Open  Winner  2014
Twitter : https://twitter.com/scottydogdart (48th) Czech Open  Winner  2017
Darts :  Denmark Masters  Winner  2018
 Denmark Open  Winner  2017
 England Classic  Winner  2009
 England Masters  Winner  2015, 2019
 England Matchplay  Winner  2014
 England National Championships  Winner  2017, 2018
 French Open  Winner  2013
 German Open  Winner  2018
 Hampshire Open  Winner  2013
 International Open Vizcaya  Winner  2018
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2016
 Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015
 Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
 Romanian Classic  Winner  2014
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2010, 2013
   Swedish Open  Winner  2017
   Swiss Open  Winner  2009, 2010
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2014, 2018
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1941086432855733431231118



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 16£50
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
11/07/2009BDO Gold CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
21/06/2009British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown
14/06/2009BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£75
07/06/2009Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerCHF 3,000
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£100
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
01/03/2009Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi Final€450
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
01/02/2009England ClassicWDF 2WinnerUnknown
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 80£0
23/11/2008Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalSEK 5,000
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
03/05/2008Pontins May Day Darts FestivalBDO 0FinalUnknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 16£0
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.