Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Mitchell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2015
Age : 49 World Masters  Semi Final  2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 05/06/1970 UK Open  Last 128  2007
Nickname : Scotty Dog Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2017, 2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2012, 2016, 2017
Tour Card : No WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2019
PDC Ranking : 107 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2014, 2018
WDF Ranking : 70 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014
BDO Ranking : 31    
Red Dragon Ranking : 53 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 66 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 56 Belfry Open  Winner  2017
Career Earnings : £262,352 British Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Baha Men - Who Let The Dogs Out Czech Open  Winner  2017
County Team : Dorset Denmark Masters  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Denmark Open  Winner  2017
Twitter : https://twitter.com/scottydogdart (48th) England Classic  Winner  2009
Darts :  England Masters  Winner  2015, 2019
 England Matchplay  Winner  2014
 England National Championships  Winner  2017, 2018
 French Open  Winner  2013
 German Open  Winner  2018
 Hampshire Open  Winner  2013
 International Open Vizcaya  Winner  2018
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2016
 Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015
 Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2020
 Romanian Classic  Winner  2014
 Sunparks Masters  Winner  2010, 2013
 Swedish Open  Winner  2017
   Swiss Open  Winner  2009, 2010
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2014, 2018
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking194108643285573343123111862



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 64£0
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 64£25
11/09/2016England MatchplayWDF UFinalUnknown
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€250
19/06/2016England OpenWDF USemi Final£1,000
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO BSemi Final£200
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Semi Final£500
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,500
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 16DKK 500
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO BLast 16Unknown
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO CLast 16Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£350
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BWinner£1,500
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO ALast 16£80
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€200
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorFinal€1,000
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£2,500
14/11/2015Jersey ClassicBDO BQuarter Final£200
13/11/2015Jersey OpenBDO BWinner£1,800
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
31/10/2015WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
31/10/2015WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
25/10/2015Turkish OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€275
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 64£0
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
13/09/2015England MatchplayWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2015England MastersWDF UWinner£1,000
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalSEK 3,000
02/08/2015Belgium OpenWDF 1Semi Final€500
21/06/2015England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
19/06/2015England National ChampionshipsBDO CLast 32£25
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter Final£175
05/03/2015Isle Of Man ClassicBDO CLast 16£50
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
15/02/2015Scottish OpenBDO ALast 32£40
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
07/12/2014Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
23/11/2014Sunparks MastersWDF 1Semi Final€450
15/11/2014Jersey ClassicBDO BOldQuarter Final£0
14/11/2014Jersey OpenBDO BOldWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.