Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Mitchell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2015
Age : 49 World Masters  Semi Final  2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 05/06/1970 UK Open  Last 128  2007
Nickname : Scotty Dog Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2017, 2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2012, 2016, 2017
Tour Card : No WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2019
WDF Ranking : 18 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2014, 2018
BDO Ranking : 13 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 63    
DDB Ranking : 62 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 61 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2018
Career Earnings : £261,352 Belfry Open  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Baha Men - Who Let The Dogs Out British Open  Winner  2014
County Team : Dorset Czech Open  Winner  2017
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Denmark Masters  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/scottydogdart (48th) Denmark Open  Winner  2017
Darts :  England Classic  Winner  2009
 England Masters  Winner  2015, 2019
 England Matchplay  Winner  2014
 England National Championships  Winner  2017, 2018
 French Open  Winner  2013
 German Open  Winner  2018
 Hampshire Open  Winner  2013
 International Open Vizcaya  Winner  2018
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2016
 Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015
 Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2020
 Romanian Classic  Winner  2014
 Sunparks Masters  Winner  2010, 2013
   Swedish Open  Winner  2017
   Swiss Open  Winner  2009, 2010
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2014, 2018
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1941086432855733431231118



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinner£0
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Winner£3,000
14/09/2014England MatchplayWDF UWinnerUnknown
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 16€70
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Semi FinalSEK 6,000
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€20
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 16£50
22/06/2014England OpenWDF UFinal£2,000
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Semi Final£500
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Semi FinalPLN 800
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Winner€1,300
10/05/2014Muensterland TrophyWDF 1Last 16€60
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€100
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€300
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final£200
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF UQuarter Final£2,500
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
26/01/2014Romanian ClassicWDF 3Winner€1,500
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
08/12/2013Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
24/11/2013Sunparks MastersWDF 1Winner€2,500
20/11/2013Cyprus Challenge 2REGSemi FinalUnknown
19/11/2013Cyprus Challenge 1REGQuarter FinalUnknown
16/11/2013Jersey ClassicBDO BOldLast 16£100
15/11/2013Jersey OpenBDO BOldQuarter Final£250
13/11/2013Mill Rythe Darts Festival 2OPENQuarter Final£50
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
22/09/2013British OpenWDF 1Semi Final£500
15/09/2013England ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
15/09/2013England MatchplayWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
01/09/2013French OpenWDF 3Winner€1,850
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
14/07/2013England MastersWDF ULast 16Unknown
13/07/2013England National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
23/06/2013England OpenWDF ULast 32Unknown
09/06/2013BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
26/05/2013Hampshire OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
20/04/2013German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
10/03/2013Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.