Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Chisnall    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2010
Age : 38 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017, 2019
Date Of Birth : 12/09/1980 World Masters  Last 40  2010
Nickname : Chizzy World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2013
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2012
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 12 Premier League  Semi Final  2015
DDB Ranking : 16 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
DDB Popularity : 17 Players Championship Finals  Final  2016
Career Earnings : £1,662,165 The Masters  Final  2016
Career 9 Darters : 7 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2017, 2018
Favourite Double : 18 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2017
Entrance Music : Vic Reeves and Wonder Stuff - Dizzy World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2016
Home Town : St Helens    
County Team : Lancashire OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Target BDO Champions Cup  Winner  2010
Website : http://www.chizzy.co.uk/ BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2007
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ChizzyChisnall (10th) BDO International Grand Prix  Winner  2009
Flights :  British Open  Winner  2009
 England National Championships  Winner  2008
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2008
 Lancashire Open  Winner  2009
 Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2010
 Oldham Open  Winner  2010
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012, 2013 (x2), 2015, 2016, 2017
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011, 2012 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Reading  Winner  2012
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019
 St Joseph Club Open  Winner  2011
 Staffordshire Classic  Winner  2013
 Welsh Masters  Winner  2009
      



Year (31/1)200520082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking48615468158315581712618



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/02/2019The MastersPDC USemi Final£17,500
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£50,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UQuarter Final£12,500
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/10/2018PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
06/10/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/09/2018Champions League of DartsPDC ULast 8 Group 4th£10,000
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
29/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£17,500
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£7,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
25/03/2018PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.