Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Chisnall    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2010
Age : 38 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017, 2019
Date Of Birth : 12/09/1980 World Masters  Last 40  2010
Nickname : Chizzy World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2013
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2012
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 11 Premier League  Semi Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 5 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 18 Players Championship Finals  Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 17 The Masters  Final  2016
Career Earnings : £1,694,665 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2017, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 7 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2017
Favourite Double : 18 World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2016
Entrance Music : Vic Reeves and Wonder Stuff - Dizzy    
Home Town : St Helens OTHER WINS  
County Team : Lancashire BDO Champions Cup  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Target BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2007
Website : http://www.chizzy.co.uk/ BDO International Grand Prix  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ChizzyChisnall (9th) British Open  Winner  2009
Flights :  England National Championships  Winner  2008
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2008
 Lancashire Open  Winner  2009
 Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2010
 Oldham Open  Winner  2010
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012, 2013 (x2), 2015, 2016, 2017
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011, 2012 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Reading  Winner  2012
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019 (x2)
 St Joseph Club Open  Winner  2011
 Staffordshire Classic  Winner  2013
 Welsh Masters  Winner  2009
    
      



Year (31/1)2005200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking4841536815831558171261817



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierQuarter Final£6,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£800
22/04/2011Rainhill OpenOPENFinalUnknown
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/04/2011St Joseph Club OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£1,200
13/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQualifier£0
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
24/10/2010Oldham OpenOPENWinner£1,200
15/08/2010BDO Champions CupBDO 0WinnerUnknown
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
17/07/2010England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
10/07/2010BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 16Unknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
05/04/2010Lytham St Annes OpenOPENWinner£800
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
12/03/2010Okells Jubliee TrophyOPENFinalUnknown
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.