Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Chisnall    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2010
Age : 38 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017, 2019
Date Of Birth : 12/09/1980 World Masters  Last 40  2010
Nickname : Chizzy World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2013
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2012
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 11 Premier League  Semi Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 5 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 18 Players Championship Finals  Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 17 The Masters  Final  2016
Career Earnings : £1,694,665 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2017, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 7 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2017
Favourite Double : 18 World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2016
Entrance Music : Vic Reeves and Wonder Stuff - Dizzy    
Home Town : St Helens OTHER WINS  
County Team : Lancashire BDO Champions Cup  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Target BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2007
Website : http://www.chizzy.co.uk/ BDO International Grand Prix  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ChizzyChisnall (9th) British Open  Winner  2009
Flights :  England National Championships  Winner  2008
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2008
 Lancashire Open  Winner  2009
 Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2010
 Oldham Open  Winner  2010
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012, 2013 (x2), 2015, 2016, 2017
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011, 2012 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Reading  Winner  2012
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019 (x2)
 St Joseph Club Open  Winner  2011
 Staffordshire Classic  Winner  2013
 Welsh Masters  Winner  2009
    
      



Year (31/1)2005200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking4841536815831558171261817



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£30,000
13/12/2009Southport OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
29/11/2009Lancashire Classic OpenOPENSemi Final£80
28/11/2009Lancashire OpenOPENWinner£1,500
08/11/2009Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Semi Final£250
25/10/2009Turkish OpenWDF 4Semi Final£300
21/09/2009BDO International Grand PrixWDF UWinner£12,000
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Winner£3,000
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF UWinner£2,000
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 16£0
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Semi Final£200
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Final£600
18/07/2009England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 32£0
24/05/2009Broken Cross OpenOPENFinal£200
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
13/04/2009Lytham St Annes OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
25/05/2008Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16NOK 250
13/04/2008England National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
12/04/2008England OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
16/03/2008IDPA White Rose ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Winner£5,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
15/07/2007BDO Gold CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
23/05/2004Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.