Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Chisnall    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2010
Age : 38 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 12/09/1980 World Masters  Last 40  2010
Nickname : Chizzy World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2013
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2012
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 8 Premier League  Semi Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 21 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 30 Players Championship Finals  Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 17 The Masters  Final  2016
Career Earnings : £1,580,165 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2017, 2018
Career 9 Darters : 7 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2017
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : Vic Reeves and Wonder Stuff - Dizzy OTHER WINS  
Home Town : St Helens BDO Champions Cup  Winner  2010
County Team : Lancashire BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2007
Darts Sponsor : Target BDO International Grand Prix  Winner  2009
Website : http://www.chizzy.co.uk/ British Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ChizzyChisnall (9th) England National Championships  Winner  2008
Flights :  Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2008
 Lancashire Open  Winner  2009
 Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2010
 Oldham Open  Winner  2010
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012, 2013 (x2), 2015, 2016, 2017
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011, 2012 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Reading  Winner  2012
 St Joseph Club Open  Winner  2011
 Staffordshire Classic  Winner  2013
 Welsh Masters  Winner  2009
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200520082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking48615468158315581712618


Dave Chisnall    Dave Chisnall    Dave Chisnall    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 16£4,250
31/10/2010World MastersMajorLast 40£0
15/08/2010BDO Champions CupUWinnerUnknown
24/07/2010British ClassicBOldLast 32Unknown
10/07/2010BDO Gold CupULast 16Unknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenAOldLast 64£25
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenAOldLast 32£30
21/02/2010Scottish OpenAOldLast 64£15
07/02/2010Dutch OpenAOldLast 16€250
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWCFinal£30,000
08/11/2009Northern Ireland OpenBOldSemi Final£250
25/10/2009Turkish OpenDOldSemi Final£300
21/09/2009BDO International Grand PrixUWinner£12,000
19/09/2009British OpenAOldWinner£3,000
13/09/2009Welsh MastersBOldWinner£2,000
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 16£0
25/07/2009British ClassicBOldSemi Final£200
19/07/2009England MastersUFinal£600
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicBOldLast 32£0
17/05/2009Welsh OpenAOldLast 64£25
19/04/2009German OpenAOldLast 64€30
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenAOldLast 32Unknown
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 32£3,000
07/12/2008World MastersMajorLast 264£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersQQualifier£0
20/09/2008British OpenAOldLast 16£80
25/05/2008Norway OpenDOldLast 16NOK 250
12/04/2008England OpenBOldLast 32£50
16/03/2008IDPA White Rose ClassicULast 16£100
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenAOldWinner£5,000
18/11/2007World MastersMajorLast 72£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 32£0
23/05/2004Welsh OpenAOldLast 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.